speech events

COMMENTARY
Name
Antara Cleetus
Anthony Hays
Kayleigh Canavan
Kira Smith
Korey Moore
Matthew McGinn
Nate Duffy
Patrick Weng
Ryan Felesky
Saiananya Yendluri
Saif Bin Hammad
Valor Lekas
DRAMATIC INTERP
Name
Aris Pastor
Daman Mills
Deirdre Cunniffe
Hailey Moran
Isabella Smith
Jenna Angel
John Keyho
Lillian Davis
Marlena Bononi
Paulina Bradley
Rebekah Bollman
Sam Perry
Sia Matreja
Thomas O'Toole
DUO INTERPRETATION
Name
Bloom & Bloom
Chiolan & Gabriele
Garinger & Weaver
Kartan & Key
Keating & Phillips
King & Robinson
McGahey & Robinson
Milk & Karg
Nag & Basu
Ramos Saturria & Namboodiripad
Smith & Niebauer
Vaughn & Amon
EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
Name
Alex Sorgini
Amanda Hulver
Atharva Barve
Daniel Deeney
Emmet Young
Gabe Pinsker
Gabriella Gibson
Jack Miller
Miles Brown
Rose Weathers
Shria Shyam
Sophia Shi
HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION
Name
Andrew Howe
Anthony Dandrea
Brayden Yan
Colette Costlow
Daniel Kim
Eli Feldman
Graham Wolfe
Henry Rainone
Luke Kawczynski
Maddie Nolen
Margaret Brown
Rory Brady
IMPROMPTU
Name
Andrea Prince
Anoushka Rajeev
Audrey Shu
Camilla Wu
Christina Eid
Hannah Enos
Karis Lu
Megan Kang
Olivia Irwin
Rachael Gavlik
Sophia DiPlacido
Sophia Traczek
Sula Mareska
INFORMATIVE SPEAKING
Name
Aarav Patil
Adrija Rambhatla
Amanda Qu
Anish Garimidi
Caleb Hunt
Ella Maier
Kesar Sampat
Molly Meehan
Olivia Carfagno
Sahiba Tandon
Shaiane Matotek
Sydney Greene
NEWS BROADCASTING
Name
Barnett & Przybys
Beller & Winstead
Blair & Hoffman
Broytman & Spirk
Franckiewicz & Marello
Frank & Oliveira
Guduru & Pulivarthi
Ocasio & King
Shin & Shaw
Stumm & Miller
Weber & Hrehocik
Wingerter & Ramirez
PERSUASIVE SPEAKING
Name
Alexis Hutchins
Ava Harvest
Dakota Snyder
Jillian Hodge
Kathryn Mi
Morgan Rapsky
Natasha Porwal
Reshma Gudla
Sreyashi Mondal
Unnati Gupta
Victoria Ren
Vyn Le
POETRY READING
Name
Allison Rousu
Amanda Lee
Amari Smith
Brandon Karafilis
Emma Taborek
Fiorente Pampena
George Shearer
Katherine Lee
Kathy Li
Mike Georges
Sammy Biglin
Tanya Babbar
PROSE READING
Name
Anoushka Markose
Caleb Wertz
Catherine Lee
Crystal Ma
Daniel Lee
Dominic Passafiume
Hadia Killang
Hannah Kim
Madalyn Gottshall
Madeline Sclichter
Richa Mahajan
Sarah Brandle
Sophia Messina

debate events

EXTEMPORANEOUS DEBATE
Name
Astha Ray
Kaitlyn Frey
Liam Carnahan
Rik Bhattacharyya
Riya Lakhani
Sierra Marelia
Silas Owens
Veikko Toikka
LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE
Name
Eric Fredette
Hannah Hoffmann
Isabella White
Kedar Manda
Nichole Poltinnikov
Olivia Smathers
Rebecca Peng
Sahishnu Hanumolu
PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE
Name
Dietiker & Singh
Kulkarni & Patel
Kusumanchi & Thornton
Pasrija & Wahed
Raj & Lasorsa
Ruback & Adu
Shah & Naik
Will & Stovall
POLICY DEBATE
Name
Davis & Notte
Eichberg & Golakiya
Heller & Osth
Hou & Lannis
Hudson & Sabo
Mathas & Crohe
Romero & Mackey-Piccolo
Tiwari & Reddy
PUBLIC FORUM
Name
Anastasi & Chancey
Bai & Scott
Capella & Scherer
Holm & Stella
Li & Hynes
Matous & Evans
Narayan & Palagani
Ni & Sethi